secretary@derbytriathlonclub.co.uk

If you want to know more about the club, please contact the secretary using the e-mail above.

TT League Tables 2012

CategoryPosNameL1L2L3L4L5L6L7L8RacesPts
Ladies league1Elizabeth Burgess1068810536
2Emma Blount55810428
2Lindsey Appleby68468528
4Rachel Smith1010220
5Niki Warren4356418
5Sarah Goodwin810218
7Maedhbh Ni Chlieirigh68214
8Grace Neal10110
8Jackie Griffiths10110
10Zoe Sewter818
11Clare Clewer00
11Katie Smith00
Mens below 28 min leaguePosNameL1L2L3L4L5L6L7L8RacesPts
1Paul Newton1010810108640
2Jim Cresswell668810532
3Ed Walters10106326
4Paul Martin28643443822
5Robert Osborne362562620
6Graham Smith434634618
6Thomas Matthews0855418
8Nigel Elson555315
9Thomas Swift86214
10Adam Harries2812413
11John Pope10110
12Gavin Fletcher0525
12Richard Kirkham0525
14Thomas Peoples414
15Roger Spencer212
16Stuart Gold111
17Matthew Hall00
17Paul Allsop00
Mens above 28 min leaguePosNameL1L2L3L4L5L6L7L8RacesPts
1Martin Turner610610432
1Phil Lee0661010532
3Chris Keegan2551058628
4Colin Warden810218
5Wayne Brooks88216
6Adrian Howlett510215
7Wayne Clarke38211
8Chris Redding10110
9David Jones818
10Benjamin Smith616
11James Cooksey1425
12John Ewins414
12Rich Pigott414
14Colin Mee00
14Mark Dodes00
14Steve Randle00

Register





About DTC

Derby Triathlon Club (DTC) was formed in 1985, our aim is to provide a fun and friendly environment for you to pursue your multisport ambition. Our focus is on developing your three disciplines, regardless of age, level of fitness or current ability.

DTC now has a membership of around 200, comprised of both senior and junior triathletes.

We provide coaching in all four of triathlons disciplines (including transition).  We hold both regular sessions (i.e. weekly) and other sessions on a more ad-hoc basis.  We use several venues in and around the city of Derby for our training sessions.

Derby Triathlon Club © 2019 | HTML Sitemap | Privacy Policy

Web design by Website Design Derby

Search