Derby Triathlon Club

2010 Handicap Results

DTC Handicap 2010

Pos Name Finish H'cap Total   Swim   Bike   Run   Predict Diff
1 Jason Wood 1:07:39 05:00 1:02:39 22 07:57 7 30:59 22 23:43 25 1:07:00 -04:21
2 Rich Hale 1:07:48 18:00 0:49:48 3 05:53 2 25:28 3 18:27 4 0:54:00 -04:12
3 Rod Zala 1:08:25 07:00 1:01:25 21 08:23 11 31:08 23 21:54 20 1:05:00 -03:35
4 Tim Scanlon 1:08:57 11:00 0:57:57 13 09:02 18 29:26 15 19:29 9 1:01:00 -03:03
5 Jim Cresswell 1:09:49 23:00 0:46:49 1 06:04 3 23:53 1 16:52 1 0:45:30 +01:19
6 Stephen Ager 1:10:09 00:00 1:10:09 26 11:48 27 32:30 24 25:51 26 1:12:00 -01:51
7 Lisa Tatem 1:10:23 00:00 1:10:23 27 08:59 17 34:57 26 26:27 27 1:12:00 -01:37
8 Julie Coulbert 1:10:43 03:00 1:07:43 24 12:08 28 33:28 25 22:07 21 1:09:00 -01:17
9 Darren Steele 1:11:29 12:00 0:59:29 18 09:30 22 30:11 17 19:48 10 1:00:00 -00:31
10 John Pope 1:11:51 23:00 0:48:51 2 05:52 1 25:12 2 17:47 3 0:49:00 -00:09
11 Toby Mansfield 1:11:56 18:00 0:53:56 4 06:48 4 27:03 7 20:05 12 0:54:00 -00:04
12 Steve Tatem 1:11:59 09:00 1:02:59 23 09:25 21 30:26 20 23:08 22 1:03:00 -00:01
13 Paul Nathan 1:12:02 02:00 1:10:02 25 11:33 26 35:06 27 23:23 23 1:10:00 +00:02
14 Duncan Cowie 1:12:04 13:00 0:59:04 16 11:15 25 30:25 19 17:24 2 0:59:00 +00:04
15 Wayne Brooks 1:12:12 11:00 1:01:12 20 10:16 24 30:23 18 20:33 15 1:01:00 +00:12
16 Graham Smith 1:12:15 17:00 0:55:15 7 08:10 8 26:20 5 20:45 17 0:55:00 +00:15
17 Kieran Saxon 1:12:23 13:00 0:59:23 17 08:37 13 30:30 21 20:16 13 0:59:00 +00:23
18 Mark Ratcliffe 1:12:26 15:30 0:56:56 12 08:36 12 27:39 10 20:41 16 0:56:30 +00:26
19 Rob Osborne 1:12:37 11:30 1:01:07 19 09:09 19 28:32 13 23:26 24 1:00:30 +00:37
20 Martin Whelan 1:12:51 17:00 0:55:51 10 08:23 10 28:23 12 19:05 7 0:55:00 +00:51
21 Ben Rogers 1:12:54 14:30 0:58:24 15 08:19 9 29:08 14 20:57 18 0:57:30 +00:54
22 Hayden Smedley 1:12:56 17:00 0:55:56 11 08:41 15 25:36 4 21:39 19 0:55:00 +00:56
23 Paul Staley 1:13:32 15:30 0:58:02 14 08:40 14 30:08 16 19:14 8 0:56:30 +01:32
24 Andy Grigg 1:13:43 19:00 0:54:43 5 08:57 16 26:42 6 19:04 6 0:53:00 +01:43
25 Richard Hawksworth 1:13:49 18:30 0:55:19 8 07:20 5 27:35 9 20:24 14 0:53:30 +01:49
26 Chris Redding 1:14:24 19:30 0:54:54 6 07:23 6 27:28 8 20:03 11 0:52:30 +02:24
27 Andy Shorney 1:14:47 19:00 0:55:47 9 09:18 20 27:53 11 18:36 5 0:53:00 +02:47
  Jim Pryke DNF 08:00 DNF   09:34 23         1:04:00  

Copyright 2009 - 2010 Derby Triathlon Club
Please report any problems to the webmaster